H.E Lim Puy, Deputy Director of Tonle Sap Authority, to Observe the Pilot Production of the Water Treatment Stations
​H.E Lim Puy, Deputy Director of Tonle Sap Authority, led a project implementation team and Unitch Water Company employees to observe the pilot production of the water treatment stations in Toul Nang Sav and Kompong Chamlong village, Phat Sanday commune, Kampong Thom province from 3rd to 4th May 2015. H.E Lim Puy also hold a meeting with the management committee of the two water treatment stations at Phat Sanday communal hall by presenting about (1) a history of improvement of the two stations (2) the study on the demand for clean water and improvement and reparation of the stations (3) the process of pilot production and the establishment of the Station Management Committee, and (4) other challenges.
Project on improvement of the two water treatment stations above has one management committee and one board of directors to inspect the production process and manage the stations with sustainability.